The organizing institutions are:

  • European Association of Operational Research Societies (EURO)
  • EURO Working Group on Ethics and OR
  • Lithuanian Operational Research Society (LitORS)
  • Vilnius University, Lithuania
  • Lithuanian Culture Research Institute
  • Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
  • Ghent University, Belgium

The co-organizing institutions are:

  • Euro Working Group on Experimental Economics
  • Euro Working Group of OR and Development
  • Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine
  • Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania
  • Šiauliai University, Lithuania
  • Klaipėda University, Lithuania
  • St. Kliment Ohridski University, Macedonia
  • University of Alcalá, Spain

International Steering Committee consists of:

  • Gintautas Dzemyda (Vilnius University, Lithuania)
  • Jakob Krarup (University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
  • Gerhard Wilhelm (Willi) Weber (Poznan University, Poland) – Chairman
  • Edmundas Zavadskas (Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania)

International Program Committee consists of:

  • Hamidreza Alipour (Islamic Azad University, Iran)
  • Abbas Aminifard (Shiraz Islamic Azad University, Iran)
  • Elena Andreeva (Hanover Medical Centre, Germany)
  • Akaki Arsenashvili (Tbilisi State University, Georgia)
  • Harvey Brenner (University of North Texas, USA)
  • Cathal MacSwiney Brugha (College of Business, Ireland)
  • Nicolae Bulz (Economic and Social Cybernetic Commission, Romania)
  • Diana Cibulskienė (Šiauliai University, Lithuania)
  • Gordon Dash (University of Rhode Island, USA)
  • Vitalijus Denisovas (Klaipėda University, Lithuania)
  • Dorien DeTombe (Delft University of Technology, the Netherlands) – Co-Chairwoman
  • Luis Fernández-Sanz (University of Alcalá, Spain)
  • José María Gutiérrez (University of Alcalá, Spain)
  • Januscz Holyst (Warsaw University of Technology, Poland) – Co-Chairman
  • Ivan Izonin (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  • Rūta Kačkutė (Vilnius University, Lithuania)
  • Nina Kajiji (University of Rhode Island, USA)
  • George Klener (Central Economic Mathematical Institute, Russia)
  • Rimvydas Laužikas (Vilnius University, Lithuania) – Co-Chairman
  • Ulrike Leopold-Wildburger (Karl-Franzens University, Austria)
  • Herman Mawengkang (University of Sumatera Utara, Indonesia)
  • Antoinette J. Muntjewerff (University of Amsterdam, the Netherlands)
  • Igor Nedelkovski (St. Kliment Ohridski University, Macedonia)
  • Amin Padash (Tarbiat Modaress University, Iran)
  • Don Petkov (Eastern Connecticut State University, USA)
  • Darius Plikynas (Vilnius University, Lithuania)
  • Nikola Rendevski (St. Kliment Ohridski University, Macedonia)
  • Leonidas Sakalauskas (Vilnius University, Lithuania)
  • Dalius Serafinas (Vilnius University, Lithuania)
  • Nataliya Shakhovska (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  • Svetlana Shchepetova (University of Finances, Russia)
  • Steve Taylor (University of Concordia, Canada)

Organizing Committee consists of:

  • Vytautas Dulskis (Vilnius University, Lithuania)
  • Stanislovas Juknevičius (Lithuanian Culture Research Institute, Lithuania)
  • Rimvydas Laužikas (Vilnius University, Lithuania)
  • Virginijus Marcinkevičius (Vilnius University, Lithuania)
  • Arūnas Miliauskas (Vilnius University, Lithuania)
  • Darius Plikynas (Vilnius University, Lithuania)
  • Rita Repšienė (Lithuanian Culture Research Institute, Lithuania)
  • Leonidas Sakalauskas (Vilnius University, Lithuania) – Chairman
  • Sigita Turskienė (Šiauliai University, Lithuania)
  • Ana Ušpurienė (Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania)
  • Ingrida Vaičiulytė (Vilnius University, Lithuania)
  • Jūratė Vaičiulytė (Vilnius University, Lithuania)
  • Tatjana Vilutienė (Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania)